Essence of the Week: Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil is a cold-pressed nut oil from the seeds of the wild rose plant from Chile. She has been used for more than 2,000 years, dating back to Ancient Egypt. With omega fatty acids, retinoic acid, Vitamins, and minerals, she has been used for skin care and beauty care by many.

Rosehip Seed Oil is anti-viral, anti-fungal, and regenerative. She is excellent for wrinkles, dry/itchy skin, skin elasticity and firmness, psoriasis, eczema, and scars. A gentle moisturizer, Rosehip Seed is great for the liver and the immune system as well.

Energetically, Rosehip Seed supports facing life with courage and an open heart. She is a cooling agent for our emotions, helping to clear stress, anger, agitations, and frustrations. Open the heart, forgive, and heal any inner anger with Rosehip Seed, and she will help you face it all with grace.

6 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All